• Maryland & Delaware Fastpitch Softball / Baseball

2010 Tournaments & Results

Softball player at bat
Date Tournament Results Ages Class Park(s) Location(s) Games Director
March 27-28 USSSA Kickoff Klassic Results 10,12,14 Open Bachman & Rockburn Gl. Burnie & Elkridge, MD 4 USSSA East
April 10-11 USSSA Spring Fling Results 12,14 Open Fairland Regional Park Laurel, MD 4 USSSA East
April 10-11 Chesapeake Challenge Results 10,12,14 Open H.S. Parker Complex Salisbury, MD 4 USSSA East
April 17-18 Worth Spring Slam Results 10,12,14 Open Bachman Sports Complex Glen Burnie, MD 4 USSSA East
April 24-25 12th Annual Heartbreakers Classic Results 10,12 Open Ballenger Creek Park Frederick, MD 4 Bob Hudak
April 24-25 Fairland Fastpitch Frenzy Results 14 Open Fairland Regional Park Laurel, MD 4 USSSA East
April 24-25 USSSA Swing into Spring Results 10,12,14 Open H.S.Parker Complex Salisbury, MD 4 Steve Miller
April 24-25 Cedar Lane 'C'eries I Results 10,12,14 C Cedar Lane Park Columbia, MD 3 Glen Warholic
May 1-2 8th Annual Smyrna Qualifier Results 10,12,14 Open Big Oak Park & Smyrna HS Smyrna, DE 4 Donna Wright
May 1-2 Westminster Challenge 10 Open Carroll Co. S.C. & Fairland Westminster & Laurel, MD 4 USSSA East
May 1-2 Westminster Challenge Results 12,14 B Carroll Co. S.C. & Fairland Westminster & Laurel, MD 4 USSSA East
May 8-9 10th Annual May Madness Results 10,12,14,16 Open Fairland & Cedar Lane Laurel & Columbia, MD 4 USSSA East
May 8-9 Heat at the Beach I Results 10,12 Open Rehoboth Little League Rehoboth Beach, DE 4 USSSA East
May 15-16 Maryland Stars Spring Sparkler Results 10,12,14,16 Open Mayeski Park & CCSC Winfield & Westminster 4 Glen Warholic
May 15-16 Heat at the Beach II 14 A Rehoboth Little League Rehoboth Beach, DE 4 USSSA East
May 15-16 Cedar Lane 'C'eries II Results 10,12,14 C Cedar Lane Park Columbia, MD 3 Glen Warholic
May 22-23 Heat at the Beach III Results 10,12,16 Open Rehoboth Little League Rehoboth Beach, DE 4 USSSA East
May 22-23 The Black Eyed Susan Results 10 Open Bachman & Fairland Glen Burnie & Laurel, MD 4 USSSA East
May 22-23 The Black Eyed Susan Results 12,14,16 B Bachman & Fairland Glen Burnie & Laurel, MD 4 USSSA East
May 22-23 Cedar Lane 'C'eries III Results 12,14,16/18 C Cedar Lane Park Columbia, MD 3 Glen Warholic
May 29-30 Charm City Challenge Results 14,16,18 Open Bachman Glen Burnie, MD 6 USSSA East
May 29-30 DE Riptide/Express Memorial Day Qual. Results 10,12,14,16,18 Open Schutte Park Dover, DE 4 Ron McCarty
May 29-31 Emily Burke Memorial Results 12,14,16 B Eldersburg Elementary Eldersburg, MD 6 Tracy Burke
May 29-30 Early Bird Invitational Results 10,12,14,16/18 C Fairland & Centennial & Randazzo Laurel & Ellicott City, MD 3 Glen Warholic
June 5-6 Louisville Slugger Rock 'n' Rumble Results 10,12,14,16,18 Open Bachman & Fairland Glen Burnie & Laurel, MD 4 USSSA East
June 5-6 Delmarva Junebug Jam Results 10,12,14,16,18 Open H.S. Parker & Winterplace Salisbury, MD 4 Steve Miller
June 5-6 Cowtown Showdown Results 12,14 C Randazzo Severn, MD 3 Glen Warholic
June 12-13 Crabtown Crackdown Results 12,14,16,18 Open Cedar Lane & Fairland Columbia, MD 4 USSSA East
June 12-13 Eastern Shore Invitational Results 12,14,16 B Route 18 Park & Talbot Ctr. Centreville & Easton, MD 4 Chris Marvel
June 18-20 Ocean City Blast at the Beach Results 10,12,14,16,18 Open Northside, Showell, Eastside YSC, HSP Complex, St. Decatur HS, Pyle Ctr. Ocean City, MD area 4 USSSA East
June 19-20 Freedom USSSA "B" Qualifier Results 12,14 B Eldersburg Elementary Eldersburg, MD 4 Ken Whalen
June 19-20 Freedom 16/18 Invitational Results 16/18 C Eldersburg Elementary Eldersburg, MD 3 Ken Whalen
June 25-27 Maryland State "A" Championships Results 10,12,14,16,18 Open Rockburn, Cedar Lane, Fairland, Centennial, Meadowbrook, Bach Central Maryland 3 USSSA East
June 25-27 Maryland State "B" Championships Results 12,14,16 B Rockburn, Cedar Lane, Fairland, Centennial, Meadowbrook, Bach Central Maryland 3 USSSA East
June 25-27 Delaware State Championships Results 10,12,14,16,18 Open Pyle Center Roxana, DE 4 USSSA East
June 26-27 Summer Spectacular Results 10, 12, 14 C Cedar Lane Park Columbia, MD 3 Glen Warholic
July 2-5 Lady Liberty Classic Results 10,12,14,16,18 Open H.S. Parker & Winterplace Salisbury, MD 6 Steve Miller
July 3-4 Freeman Mem'l Queen of Diamonds Results 12,14 B Olney Sports Complex Olney, MD 4 USSSA East
July 3-4 MD & DE State "C" Championships Results 10,12,14,16/18 C Cedar Lane, Centennial Howard County, MD 3 Glen Warholic
July 10-11 Blue-Gray Summer Shootout Results 10,12,14,16,18 Open Fairland, Randazzo, Centennial Laurel, Severn, Ellicott City 4 USSSA East
July 10-11 Firecracker Invitational Results 16,18 Open Rockburn Branch Park Elkridge, MD 4 Mike Blevins
July 10-11 USSSA DE Magic WS Tune-Up Results 10,12,14 Open Schutte Park Dover, DE 4 Bill McGinness
July 10-11 Winfield CLASSiC Results 10,12,14,16/18 C Mayeski, CCSC & Eldersburg EE Carroll County, MD 3 Glen Warholic
July 17-18 Olney Open Results 12,14 Open Olney Sports Complex Olney, MD 4 Sean Kolb
July 17-18 "Be the Best" College Showcase Results 16,18 Open Bachman & Randazzo Glen Burnie & Severn, MD 5 USSSA East
July 17-18 Mid Atlantic Recreation Open Results 10,12,14,16/18 C Rockburn & Savage Parks Elkridge & Savage, MD 3 Glen Warholic
July 19-25 16U & 18U "Open" World Series Results 16,18 Open H.S. Parker & others Salisbury & Ocean City, MD 5 USSSA East
July 21-25 USSSA "C" Eastern World Series Results 10,12,14,16/18 C H.S. Parker & others Salisbury & Ocean City, MD 4 USSSA East
Jul 31-Aug 1 Howard County Summer Sizzler Results 10,12,14,16/18 C Rockburn & Centennial Elkridge & Ellicott City, MD 3 Mike Blevins
Aug 7-8 DC Capital Classic Results 13,15,16/18 B Fairland Regional Park Laurel, MD 4 USSSA East
Sept 11-12 Red Raider SoftballFEST Results 10/11,13,15,16/18 B Ridge Rd, Ovid Hazen, Arora HillsPark Clarksburg, MD 3 Brad Broseker
Sept 18-19 Free State Fall Open Results 13,15,16/18 Open Bachman Sports Complex Glen Burnie, MD 4 USSSA East
Sept 25-26 Fear the Fastpitch Results 13,15,16/18 Open Bachman Sports Complex Glen Burnie, MD 4 USSSA East
Oct 2-3 Delmarva Fall Qualifier Results 10/11,13,15 Open H.S.Parker Complex Salisbury, MD 4 Steve Miller
Oct 2-3 Heartbreakers Fall Classic Results 10/11,13,15 Open Ballenger Creek Park Frederick, MD 4 Walt Holman
Oct 2-3 12th Annual Fall Scholastic Showcase Results 16,18 Open Bachman Sports Complex Glen Burnie, MD 4 USSSA East
Oct 9-10 Field of Screams Results 10/11,13,15,16/18 Open Olney & Layhill Olney, MD 4 Sean Kolb
Oct 16-17 Fall Brawl Results 13,15,16/18 C Cedar Lane & Centennial Columbia & Ellicott City 3 USSSA East
Oct 16-17 oKtoberFAST Results 13,15,16/18 Open Carroll Co. Sports Complex Westminster, MD 4 Glen Warholic
Oct 23-24 Fastpitch Faceoff Finale Results 13,15,16/18 Open Fairland & Centennial Laurel & Ellicott City, MD 4 USSSA East
Oct 30-31 Halloween Havoc Ghoul's Fastpitch Results 10/11,13,15 Open H.S.Parker Complex Salisbury, MD 4 Steve Miller
Go Back

Our Partners

Howard County Recreation & Parks
Ocean City, MD
Maasa
Turn 2 Sports
Glory Days Grill
Marpsa
Wicomico County Tourism
Howard County Tourism
Anne Arundel County Tourism
Loudoun County Tourism
Maryland Sports

TOP