• Maryland & Delaware Fastpitch Softball / Baseball

2006 Tournaments & Results

Softball player at bat
Date Tournament Results Ages Class Park(s) Location(s) Games Director
April 1-2 NSA Kickoff Klassic Results 10,12,14 OP Bachman and Randazzo Glen Burnie & Severn 4 Bill Dowell
April 8-9 NSA Early Bird Qualifier 10,12,14 OP Fairland Regional Park Laurel, MD 3 Bill Dowell
April 15 NSA Spring Fling - 1 Day Event Cancelled 10,12,14 OP Fairland& Watkins Laurel & Kettering, MD 3 Bill Dowell
April 22-23 NSA Spring Breakout Results 10,12,14 OP Clifford Lee Memorial Park Laurel, DE 4 Wayne Price
April 22-23 Worth Spring Slam 10,12,14 OP BachmanSports Complex Glen Burnie, MD 4 Bill Dowell
April 29-30 8th Annual Heartbreakers Classic Results 10,12 OP Ballenger Creek Park Frederick, MD 4 Dave Blumenthal
April 29-30 Fairland Fastpitch Frenzy Results 12,14 OP FairlandRegional Park Laurel, MD 4 Bill Dowell
May 5-7 4th Smyrna/Clayton Stars Qualifier Results 10,12,14 OP Smyrna/Clayton Complex Smyrna, DE 4 Paul Tucker
May 6-7 Central Maryland Classic Results 10,12,14 OP Carroll Co. Sports Complex Westminster, MD 4 Bill Dowell
May 13-14 NSA May Madness Results 10,12,14,16 OP Fairland, Cedar Lane & Centennial Laurel, Columbia & Ellicott City, MD 4 Bill Dowell
May 20-21 Heat at the Beach Results 10,12,14,16 OP Sports at the Beach Georgetown, DE 4 Pete Townsend
May 27-29 Bad to the Bone Qualifier Results 12,14,16 OP Delcastle, Canby & Alapocas Wilmington, DE 7 A.J. Nowell
May 27-28 Charm City Challenge Results 12,14,16,18 OP Bachman& Randazzo Glen Burnie & Severn 4 Bill Dowell
June 3-4 NSA Rock 'n' Rumble Results 10,12,14,16,18 OP Fairland, Bachman, CCSC Laurel, G. Burn., Westm. 4 Bill Dowell
June 3-4 Delmarva Junebug Jam Results 10,12,14,16 OP H.S. Parker Complex Salisbury, MD 4 Lee Steffey
June 9-11 Preston Ford Easton Invitational Results 10,12,14,16 BN Talbot County Comm Ctr Easton, MD 4 Larry Nimmo
June 10-11 NSA June Jamboree Results 16,18 OP Fairland& Randazzo Laurel & Severn, MD 4 Bill Dowell
June 16-18 Ocean City Blast at the Beach Results 10,12,14,16,18 OP Northside, Showell, Decatur HS, Berlin,  Eastside YSC, HSP Complex, Winter Place Ocean City, MD area 4 Bill Dowell
June 16-18 Freedom NSA "B" Qualifier Results 12,14 BQ Eldersburg Elementary Eldersburg, MD 4 Tim Stevens
June 16-18 Freedom 16/18 Invitational Results 16/18 NQ EldersburgElementary Eldersburg, MD 3 Tim Stevens
June 23-25 Maryland State Championships Results 10,12,14,16,18 OP Centennial, Rockburn, Randazzo, Bachman Howard & AA Co, MD 3 Bill Dowell
June 23-25 Delaware State Championships Results 10,12,14,16,18 OP Sports at the Beach Georgetown, DE 4 Pete Townsend
July 1-2 Summerfest at Love Point Results 14,16 OP Love Point Park Stevensville, MD 4 Bill Dowell
July 1-2 Greater Harford Classic Results 18 OP Fallston Recreation Complex Harford County, MD 4 John Dye
July 1-3 Delmarva 6 Game A/B Qualifier Results 10,12,14 A/B H.S. Parker Complex Salisbury, MD 6 Lee Steffey
July 7-9 Winfield CLASSiC Results 10,12,14,16/18 RC Mayeski Park & CCSC Winfield & Westminster 3 Glen Warholic
July 8-9 Blue-Gray Summer Shootout Results 10,12,14 OP Fairland& Rockburn Laurel & Elkridge, MD 4 Bill Dowell
July 8-9 Firecracker Invitational Results 16,18 OP Rockburn Branch Park Elkridge, MD 4 Mark Pendleton
July 8-9 Lady Liberty Scholarship Classic Results 16,18 OP H.S. Parker Complex Salisbury, MD 4 Lee Steffey
July 7-9 NSA World Series Tune-Up Results 10,12,14,16,18 OP Schutte Park Dover, DE 4 Chris Beckman
July 15-16 NSA Mid Atlantic Championships   10,12,18 OP Lehigh County Fields Allentown, PA 4 Jeff Kittle
July 15-16 NSA Mid Atlantic Championships 14 OP Ripken Sports Academy Aberdeen, MD 4 Bill Dowell
July 15-16 NSA Mid Atlantic Championships   16 OP Stauffer Fields Deptford, NJ 4 Jeff Haas
July 15-16 NSA Mid Atlantic Recreation Open Results 10,12,14,16/18 RC FairlandRegional Park Laurel, MD 3 Glen Warholic
July 22-23 NSA Mid Summer Challenge Results 10,12,14,16/18 RC BachmanSports Complex Glen Burnie, MD 3 Glen Warholic
July 29-30 Howard County Summer Sizzler Results 10,12,14,16/18 RC RockburnBranch Park Elkridge, MD 3 Mark Pendleton
Aug 12-13 DC Capital Classic Results 12,14,16/18 NN FairlandRegional Park Laurel, MD 4 Bill Dowell
Aug 26-27 NSA Summer Finale Results 10,12,14,16,18 OP Carroll Co. Sports Complex Westminster, MD 4 Matt Purkins
Sept 23-24 Free State Fall Open Results 12,14 OP BachmanSports Complex Glen Burnie, MD 4 Bill Dowell
Sept 30-1 IronGirl Invitational Results 14,16 OP RipkenSports Academy Aberdeen, MD 4 Bill Dowell
Oct 14-15 oKtoberFAST Results 12,14,16 OP Carroll Co. Sports Complex Westminster, MD 4 Glen Warholic
Oct 7-8 21-22 Delmarva Fall Qualifier Results 10,12,14 OP H.S.Parker Complex Salisbury, MD 4 Lee Steffey
Oct 7-8 21-22 8th Anl. Fall Scholastic Showcase Results 16,18 OP Bachman& Randazzo Glen Burnie & Severn 4 Bill Dowell
Go Back

Our Partners

Howard County Recreation & Parks
Ocean City, MD
Maasa
Turn 2 Sports
Glory Days Grill
Marpsa
Wicomico County Tourism
Howard County Tourism
Anne Arundel County Tourism
Loudoun County Tourism
Maryland Sports

TOP