• Maryland & Delaware Fastpitch Softball / Baseball

2002 Tournaments & Results

Softball player at bat
Date Tournament Results Ages Park(s) Location(s) Games Director
April 6-7 NSA Kickoff Klassic Results 10,12,14 Randazzo & Saw Mill Severn, MD 3 Brent Lounge
April 13-14 NSA Early Bird Qualifier 10,12,14 Fairland Regional Park Laurel, MD 3 Bill Dowell
April 20-21 NSA Spring Fling 10,12,14 Bachman Sports Complex Glen Burnie, MD 4 Bill Dowell
April 26-28 Heartbreakers Leadoff Classic 10,12 Ballenger Creek Park Frederick, MD 4 Dave Blumenthal
April 27-28 14U Fairland Fastpitch Frenzy 14 Fairland Regional Park Laurel, MD 4 Brent Lounge
May 3-5 27th Riviera Beach Invitational Results 10,12,14 Rock Creek & Sunset Pasadena, MD 4 Brent Lounge
May 11-12 NSA May Madness Results 10,12,14,16,18 Fairland& Watkins Laurel & Kettering, MD 4 Bill Dowell
May 17-19 Severna Park Chesapeake Classic 10,12,14,16,18 Kinder Park & SPMS Severna Park, MD 4 Brent Lounge
May 17-19 Milford Madness 12,14 Milford Little League Milford, DE 4 Charlie Darling
May 24-26 Charm City Challenge Results 10,12,14,16,18 Bachman& Randazzo Glen Burnie, MD 4 Bill Dowell
June 1-2 NSA Fastpitch Rock 'N Rumble Results 10,12,14,16,18 CCSC & Fairland Westminster & Laurel 4 Brent Lounge
June 7-9 Easton Invitational 10A/B; 12B Chapel District & Talbott Co  Easton, MD 4 Larry Nimmo
June 7-9 June Jamboree Results 12,14,16,18 Fairland, Randazzo, Rock Creek Laurel & Severn, MD 4 Bill Dowell
June 7-9 June Jamboree 14 Results 14 Fairland& Randazzo Laurel & Severn, MD 3 Bill Dowell
June 14-16 Slowpitch State Championships 10,12,14,16,18 Franklinville Sports Cmplx Kingsville, MD TBD Bill Winger
June 14-16 Ocean City Blast at the Beach Results 10,12,14,16,18,20 Northside, Showell, Eastside YSC, HSP Complex, Berlin Ocean City, MD 4 Brent Lounge
June 14-16 Freedom NSA B Qualifier Results 12,14 Freedom Park Sykesville, MD 4 Robb McCormick
June 21-23 MD FP State Championships Results 10,12,14,16,18,20 Centennial, Cedar Lane, Rockburn, Randazzo Howard & AA Co, MD 3 Bill Dowell
June 21-23 DE FP State Championships 10,12,14,16,18,20 Clifford Lee Memorial Park Laurel, DE 3/4 Wayne Price
June 28-30 Bayside Blast by the Bay Results 10,12,14,16,18,20 Hallowing Point & Northern HS & Dunkirk Park Calvert County, MD 4 Rbt Earl Radford
June 29-30 Delmarva NSA B Qualifier Results 10,12,14 H.S.Parker Complex Salisbury, MD 4 Andy Wisk
July 5-7 Winfield CLASSiC 10,12,14,16/18 Mayeski& CCSC Winfield & Westminster 3 Glen Warholic
July 6-7 Blue-Gray Summer Shootout Results 10,12,14 Fairland Regional Park Laurel & Kettering, MD 4 Bill Dowell
July 6-7 Blue-Gray Summer Shootout Results 12,14 Fairland Regional Park Laurel & Kettering, MD 3 Bill Dowell
July 6-7 Firecracker Invitational 16,18 Rockburn Branch Park Elkridge, MD 4 Monica Mintz
July 13-14 NSA Mid Atlantic Championships Results 10,12,14 Fairland Regional Park Laurel & Kettering, MD 4 Bill Dowell
July 13-14 NSA Mid Atlantic Championships 16,18 Washington Lake Park Washington Twp, NJ 4 Jeff Haas
July 19-21 NSA Mid Summer Challenge Results 10,12,14 BachmanSports Complex Glen Burnie, MD 3 Glen Warholic
July 19-21 NSA Mid Summer Challenge Results 10,12,14,16/18 BachmanSports Complex Glen Burnie, MD 3 Glen Warholic
July 27-28 Howard County Summer Sizzler Results 10,12,14,16/18 Rockburn Branch Park Elkridge, MD 3 Monica Mintz
Aug 10-11 DC Capital Classic Results 10,12,14,16,18 Fairland Regional Park Kettering, MD 4 Bill Dowell
Aug 24-25 NSA Summer Finale Results 10,12,14,16,18 CCSC& Mayeski Westminster, MD 4 Scott Singleton
October 5-6 4th Anl. Fall Scholastic Showcase Results 16,18 BachmanSports Complex Glen Burnie, MD 4 Bill Dowell

Our Partners

Howard County Recreation & Parks
Ocean City, MD
Maasa
Turn 2 Sports
Glory Days Grill
Marpsa
Wicomico County Tourism
Howard County Tourism
Anne Arundel County Tourism
Loudoun County Tourism
Maryland Sports

TOP